?

Log in

...if i can't update I'll go insane! [entries|friends|calendar]
My Fellow Lj Addicts

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[Wednesday, August 3rd, 2005 @ 11:22pm]
shelivesforblue
[ mood | annoyed ]

Hi. My name’s Lucy, I’m 21 and my fave anime is Lupin the 3rd. I also watch Adult Swim and other anime. I love to chat and basically I’m hoping to make a few friends on Yahoo as well as on LJ. No one visits my LJ. My friend used to, but she stopped. I’m a very friendly person, even though I suffer from Depression (since ’99). From time to time I’ll have bouts of depression, but I get out of them eventually.

Sorry if I’m boring anyone...if anyone wants to add me to their list, IM me on

AIM – shelivesforblue
YIM - shelivesforblue
MSN - theotakuinblue2

Oh, and if anyone wants to comment in my journal please feel free! ^_^ Mainly I really just wanna make friends who'll actually comment on all my posts I make instead of just visit and not say anything. I update my journal everyday with several or lots of posts!

Hope to make new friends.

1 Get their fix | Get Addicted

[Friday, December 31st, 2004 @ 3:58am]

wantsumpnutz
[ mood | lightbulb!!!! ]

yeah so everytime i update i always put it in my like pnut thing and totally forget about our schiznit community! yeah so we've had this thing ever since like the 3rd week of school and guess who like just joined a week ago? everyone! ha....anyway....im like totally hyper and its like 4 am and i was playin my dads atari thing for like 3 hours today...yeah i officially suck!!! but what else is new? haha...well yall kids are my faves!!! muah ur the bestest! ~em

Get Addicted

[Wednesday, December 22nd, 2004 @ 6:53pm]

xasintheunknown
[ mood | cold ]

Hey look I finally figured out how to join!!! woo-hoo and I'm really bored. Flynn I love the icons you made! they are cute, the one that says we shoot stuff...or somthing! haha! good stuff
Well I gotta go love you guys!

~Eppers

1 Get their fix | Get Addicted

[Sunday, December 19th, 2004 @ 6:59pm]

wantsumpnutz
[ mood | im really perky ]

HEY HEY HEY FLYNN AREN'T YOU SO SO SO EXCITED THAT IM FINALLY WRITING IN THIS SHIZNIT...AND SINCE I JUST UPDATED LJ I REALLY HAVE NOTHING TO SAY ....BUT I UPDATED NONETHELESS!!!! YAY!!
MUAH! ~EM

Get Addicted

I made some icons and banners for this community cuz i have no life! [Friday, December 10th, 2004 @ 11:17pm]

serrrr
[ mood | bored ]

follow the yellow brick road...Collapse )

Get Addicted

A personal Favorite of mine [Friday, December 10th, 2004 @ 9:05pm]

serrrr
[ mood | dorky ]

A Song For Honer Stewdants
Written by me (in the 7th grade.. to the tune of that Girl Scout song "Make New Friends")

I Hate French
And Latin too
Those stupid dialogues
she makes us do

Homework, jeez!
I mean "Oh fun!"
My backpack is gonna
weigh a ton

Reports to write
and projects to do
It'll be midnight
by the time I'm through

Honors, yeah!
What a lame excuse
Hon-est-ly
It's more like mental abuse

Hodgerney, Lehner,
I've had enough!
Trying to cram my brain
with too much stuff

"Opportunity, of a
lifetime" they say
I don't care
and they can't make me stay

1 Get their fix | Get Addicted

From our debut albom : Lazy tongue, no good [Friday, December 10th, 2004 @ 9:03pm]

serrrr
[ mood | crazy ]

The Todd Song
written by :ME

Todd just stroked my arm
Todd just stroked my arm
somebody pull the fire alarm
I need to be hosed down cuz
Todd just stroked my arm

Todd just touched my knee
Todd just touched my knee
i feel kinda molested
and I'm gonna scream cuz
Todd just touched my knee

Chorus:
Todd said I looked nice today
(but I know secret) let's just say
he says the same thing to Mr. Leap
I think that Todd is kinda gay

BRIDGE:
Todd can't rap for crap!
And he just stroked my arm!
Todd can't rap worth crap!
And he just stroked my arm!

REPEAT CHORUS

REPEAT BRIDGE

Get Addicted

Welcome my fellow LJ addicts! [Friday, December 10th, 2004 @ 8:54pm]

serrrr
[ mood | creative ]

Well as moderator/creator I get to update first! GO ME! This is a community I made for my friends, from BP and Oxford, who want to laugh about the queer things we do. THIS IS NOT A COMMUNITY FOR PPL WHO ARE ACTUALLY ADDICTED FOR DRUGS. TO THOSE PPL I SAY "YOU NEED TO FIND SOME HELP, JUST NOT HERE." (Thought I'd get that out in the open before we have any mishaps.)

wantsumpnutz , xasintheunknown , softballchik07 and Kim (I forgot what ur lj name was cuz it has too many damn numbers!) You better take yourselves over to the info page and join this community!

Anyone else is welcome to join but If we confuse/freak/gross you out in any way... don't say I didn't warn you!

Happy updating!
Flynn

ps. Don't you like the mushroom background? I thought it was festive!

1 Get their fix | Get Addicted

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]